Cumulative Votes Cast
Last Updated 04:52pm Oct 28 2004
GENERAL ELECTION
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2001


GENESEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN
CITY OF FLINT
1ST WARD COUNCIL MEMBER
2ND WARD COUNCIL MEMBER
3RD WARD COUNCIL MEMBER
4TH WARD COUNCIL MEMBER
5TH WARD COUNCIL MEMBER
6TH WARD COUNCIL MEMBER
7TH WARD COUNCIL MEMBER
8TH WARD COUNCIL MEMBER
9TH WARD COUNCIL MEMBER
CITY BURTON
CITY DAVISON
CITY FENTON
CITY FLUSHING
CITY GRAND BLANC
CITY LINDEN
CITY MT. MORRIS
CITY GRAND BLANC
MONTROSE TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted List



Precinct Votes Cast


Back To Top
GENESEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN
Precincts Counted112100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted10100.00%
Registered Voters148234100.00%
Ballots Cast2227915.03%

Back To Top
CITY OF FLINT
Precincts Counted77100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted9100.00%
Registered Voters92934100.00%
Ballots Cast1418615.26%

Back To Top
1ST WARD COUNCIL MEMBER
Precincts Counted8100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters9922100.00%
Ballots Cast194819.63%
DARRYL E. BUCHANAN98851.57%
OMAR A. SIMS92848.43%

Back To Top
2ND WARD COUNCIL MEMBER
Precincts Counted8100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters10707100.00%
Ballots Cast151114.11%
SYLEAN IVORY HARRIS63242.47%
EDWARD L. TAYLOR85657.53%

Back To Top
3RD WARD COUNCIL MEMBER
Precincts Counted9100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters9742100.00%
Ballots Cast118112.12%
JOHNNIE COLEMAN74263.86%
NORMA L. STEVENS42036.14%

Back To Top
4TH WARD COUNCIL MEMBER
Precincts Counted7100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters9870100.00%
Ballots Cast138914.07%
PEGGY R. COOK114683.35%
LILY TAMEZ KEHOE22916.65%

Back To Top
5TH WARD COUNCIL MEMBER
Precincts Counted8100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters9876100.00%
Ballots Cast130713.23%
CAROLYN SIMS77361.25%
BARRY L. WILLIAMS48938.75%

Back To Top
6TH WARD COUNCIL MEMBER
Precincts Counted8100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters10254100.00%
Ballots Cast204619.95%
MARK A. HORRIGAN111755.13%
SHELDON A. NEELEY90944.87%

Back To Top
7TH WARD COUNCIL MEMBER
Precincts Counted10100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters11793100.00%
Ballots Cast229519.46%
CARL E. JACKSON70631.02%
MATT SCHLINKER157068.98%

Back To Top
8TH WARD COUNCIL MEMBER
Precincts Counted10100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters11135100.00%
Ballots Cast207518.63%
HAROLD DOLL69733.97%
LAWRENCE B. MURPHY135566.03%

Back To Top
9TH WARD COUNCIL MEMBER
Precincts Counted9100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters9635100.00%
Ballots Cast4344.50%
SCOTT KINCAID418100.00%

Back To Top
CITY BURTON
Precincts Counted10100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters20788100.00%
Ballots Cast372417.91%

BURTON COUNCIL (FOUR YEAR TERM)
Vote For 3
BOB CENTILLI167317.70%
JAMIE W. CURTIS142315.06%
STEVEN D. HEFFNER137514.55%
THOMAS O. MARTINBIANCO179719.01%
JANE NIMCHESKI146815.53%
DANNY WELLS171618.15%

BURTON COUNCIL (VACANCY)
ROBERT L. BEMENT2188100.00%

Back To Top
CITY DAVISON
Precincts Counted4100.00%
Registered Voters4411100.00%
Ballots Cast2465.58%

DAVISON COUNCIL
Vote For 3
PATRICIA CONLEY20532.64%
MICHAEL E. EWING21634.39%
FREDERICK R. RAPPUHN20732.96%

Back To Top
CITY FENTON
Precincts Counted5100.00%
Registered Voters8197100.00%
Ballots Cast8109.88%

FENTON MAYOR
SUE OSBORN714100.00%

FENTON COUNCIL
Vote For 3
CARL S. HAMMOND57027.21%
PETE MEDOR64530.79%
DIANNE K. NORTH54025.78%
MICHAEL F. PRIMEAU34016.23%

Back To Top
CITY FLUSHING
Precincts Counted5100.00%
Registered Voters6451100.00%
Ballots Cast112517.44%

FLUSHING MAYOR
JAN GENSEL965100.00%

FLUSHING COUNCIL AT LARGE
BEVERLEY A. MARTIN23121.25%
TERESA K. SALEM62857.77%
RICHARD WAGONLANDER22820.98%

FLUSHING COUNCIL DIS 2
CHRIS A. GIRARD865100.00%

FLUSHING COUNCIL DIS 4
DICK BADE852100.00%

Back To Top
CITY GRAND BLANC
Precincts Counted4100.00%
Registered Voters6373100.00%
Ballots Cast111517.50%

GRAND BLANC MAYOR
MICHAEL N. MATHENY922100.00%

GRAND BLANC COUNCIL
Vote For 3
JAMES BAPPERT75232.46%
JEFFREY C. PARDEE81735.26%
BILL TURK74832.28%

GRAND BLANC COUNCIL (VACANCY)
JOHN A. FREEL843100.00%

GRAND BLANC BOARD OF REVIEW
Vote For 2
ESTHER GALUSZKA76548.26%
NANCY WAMPLER82051.74%

Back To Top
CITY LINDEN
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters2380100.00%
Ballots Cast54823.03%

LINDEN COUNCIL 3 YEAR TERM
Vote For 2
RAY M. CULBERT35937.13%
DAVE FRANZ28229.16%
DAVID LOSSING32633.71%

LINDEN COUNCIL (VACANCY)
DIANE ELDRED32461.60%
BILL JONES20238.40%

Back To Top
CITY MT. MORRIS
Precincts Counted2100.00%
Registered Voters2361100.00%
Ballots Cast974.11%

MT. MORRIS MAYOR
ROBERT D. SLATTERY, JR.84100.00%

MT. MORRIS COUNCIL
Vote For 3
MICHAEL L. CLARK8634.68%
JAMES M. LEACH8634.68%
DANIEL LAVELLE7630.65%

Back To Top
CITY GRAND BLANC
Precincts Counted4100.00%
Registered Voters6373100.00%
Ballots Cast111517.50%

WATER SOFTENING FACILITY BOND
YES83175.41%
NO27124.59%

Back To Top
MONTROSE TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted4100.00%
Registered Voters4339100.00%
Ballots Cast4289.86%

FIRE PROTECTION SERVICES
YES33681.36%
NO7718.64%

POLICE PROTECTION SERVICES
YES30172.36%
NO11527.64%

WE, THE UNDERSIGNED, CERTIFY THAT
THE ABOVE RESULTS ARE TRUE AND
CORRECT. SIGNED:

___________________________________

___________________________________

___________________________________

Back To Top
Precincts Counted / Precincts Not Counted


FL01 FLINT 1
FL02 FLINT 2
FL03 FLINT 3
FL04 FLINT 4
FL05 FLINT 5
FL06 FLINT 6
FL07 FLINT 7
FL08 FLINT 8
FL09 FLINT 9
FL10 FLINT 10
FL11 FLINT 11
FL12 FLINT 12
FL13 FLINT 13
FL14 FLINT 14
FL15 FLINT 15
FL16 FLINT 16
FL17 FLINT 17
FL18 FLINT 18
FL19 FLINT 19
FL20 FLINT 20
FL21 FLINT 21
FL22 FLINT 22
FL23 FLINT 23
FL24 FLINT 24
FL25 FLINT 25
FL26 FLINT 26
FL27 FLINT 27
FL28 FLINT 28
FL29 FLINT 29
FL30 FLINT 30
FL31 FLINT 31
FL32 FLINT 32
FL33 FLINT 33
FL34 FLINT 34
FL35 FLINT 35
FL36 FLINT 36
FL37 FLINT 37
FL38 FLINT 38
FL39 FLINT 39
FL40 FLINT 40
FL41 FLINT 41
FL42 FLINT 42
FL43 FLINT 43
FL44 FLINT 44
FL45 FLINT 45
FL46 FLINT 46
FL47 FLINT 47
FL48 FLINT 48
FL49 FLINT 49
FL50 FLINT 50
FL51 FLINT 51
FL52 FLINT 52
FL53 FLINT 53
FL54 FLINT 54
FL55 FLINT 55
FL56 FLINT 56
FL57 FLINT 57
FL58 FLINT 58
FL59 FLINT 59
FL60 FLINT 60
FL61 FLINT 61
FL62 FLINT 62
FL63 FLINT 63
FL64 FLINT 64
FL65 FLINT 65
FL66 FLINT 66
FL67 FLINT 67
FL68 FLINT 68
FL69 FLINT 69
FL70 FLINT 70
FL71 FLINT 71
FL72 FLINT 72
FL73 FLINT 73
FL74 FLINT 74
FL75 FLINT 75
FL76 FLINT 76
FL77 FLINT 77
FL78 FLINT 78 (AV1)
FL79 FLINT 79 (AV2)
FL80 FLINT 80 (AV3)
FL81 FLINT 81 (AV4)
FL82 FLINT 82 (AV5)
FL83 FLINT 83 (AV6)
FL84 FLINT 84 (AV7)
FL85 FLINT 85 (AV8)
FL86 FLINT 86 (AV9)
BU01 BURTON 1
BU02 BURTON 2
BU03 BURTON 3
BU04 BURTON 4
BU05 BURTON 5
BU06 BURTON 6
BU07 BURTON 7
BU10 BURTON 10
BU11 BURTON 11
BU13 BURTON 13
BU14 BURTON 14 (AV1)
DA01 DAVISON 1
DA02 DAVISON 2
DA03 DAVISON 3
DA04 DAVISON 4
FE01 FENTON 1
FE02 FENTON 2
FE03 FENTON 3
FE04 FENTON 4
FE05 FENTON 5
FU01 FLUSHING 1
FU02 FLUSHING 2
FU03 FLUSHING 3
FU04 FLUSHING 4
FU05 FLUSHING 5
GB01 GRAND BLANC 1
GB02 GRAND BLANC 2
GB03 GRAND BLANC 3
GB04 GRAND BLANC 4
LI01 LINDEN 1
MT01 MT MORRIS 1
MT02 MT. MORRIS 2
MR01 MONTROSE TWP 1
MR02 MONTROSE TWP 2
MR03 MONTROSE TWP 3
MR04 MONTROSE TWP 4

RegularAbsenteeTotal
Precincts Counted:11210122
Precincts Not Counted:000
Precincts Total:11210122