SUMMARY REPORT             GENERAL ELECTION            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                           GENESEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN
                           NOVEMBER 2, 2004
RUN DATE:11/05/04 03:35 PM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 228).  .  .  .  .       228  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   335,361
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .   214,707
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             64.02

          STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 228 OF 228 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           REPUBLICAN PARTY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    36,061   30.66
           DEMOCRATIC PARTY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    80,871   68.75
           GREEN PARTY (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203     .17
           U.S. TAXPAYERS PARTY (TAX).  .  .  .  .       196     .17
           LIBERTARIAN PARTY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .       195     .17
           NATURAL LAW PARTY (NAT).  .  .  .  .  .       102     .09

          PRESIDENT & VICE PRESIDENT
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 228 OF 228 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GEORGE W. BUSH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    83,858   39.22
           JOHN F. KERRY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   128,302   60.00
           DAVID COBB (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170     .08
           MICHAEL A. PEROUTKA (TAX) .  .  .  .  .       152     .07
           MICHAEL BADNARIK (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .       272     .13
           WALTER BROWN (NAT)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62     .03
           RALPH NADER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       915     .43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103     .05

          CONGRESS 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 228 OF 228 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MYRAH KIRKWOOD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    61,319   29.43
           DALE E. KILDEE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   143,986   69.10
           HARLEY MIKKELSON (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,546     .74
           CLINT FOSTER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,461     .70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62     .03

          STATE LEGISLATURE 34TH DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEVEN MAYS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,404   11.30
           BRENDA CLACK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,646   88.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84     .28

          STATE LEGISLATURE 48TH DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DONALD H. WENK (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,506   27.12
           JOHN J. GLEASON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,834   72.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91     .21

          STATE LEGISLATURE 49TH DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAN PARKS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,550   30.02
           LEE GONZALES (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,850   69.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71     .18

          STATE LEGISLATURE 50TH DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FRED MAC FORTNER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    14,379   35.19
           PAULA ZELENKO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,427   64.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59     .14

          STATE LEGISLATURE 51ST DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 45 OF 45 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVE ROBERTSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,798   54.25
           STEVE ROBINSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,945   45.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       341     .64

          STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 228 OF 228 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NANCY DANHOF (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    70,505   18.28
           ROBERT M. SMART (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    65,905   17.09
           MARIANNE YARED MCGUIRE (DEM) .  .  .  .   118,740   30.79
           HERBERT S. MOYER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   110,909   28.76
           PETER PONZETTI (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,434     .89
           GAIL M. GRAESER (TAX)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,770     .98
           STEPHANIE POORTENGA (TAX) .  .  .  .  .     3,008     .78
           SCOTTY BOWMAN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,552    1.44
           ERNIE WHITESIDE (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,695     .44
           COLETTE MCLOGAN (NAT)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,947     .50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147     .04

          U OF M BOARD OF REGENTS
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 228 OF 228 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PATRICK ANDERSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    65,680   17.19
           CARL MEYERS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    65,294   17.09
           OLIVIA P. MAYNARD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   122,039   31.94
           S. MARTIN TAYLOR (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   110,368   28.89
           NATHANIEL DAMREN (GRE) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,814     .74
           KAREN ADAMS (TAX).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,951    1.56
           JOE SANGER (TAX) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,056     .80
           MICHAEL R. CORLISS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     2,347     .61
           JAMES LEWIS HUDLER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     1,835     .48
           MARY F. DEBUSSCHERE (NAT) .  .  .  .  .     2,499     .65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151     .04

          MSU BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 228 OF 228 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MELANIE FOSTER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    70,980   18.64
           RANDALL PITTMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    65,197   17.13
           JOEL I. FERGUSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   117,366   30.83
           PHIL THOMPSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   110,299   28.97
           BENJAMIN ALAN BURGIS (GRE).  .  .  .  .     2,922     .77
           CRYSTAL VAN SICKLE (TAX)  .  .  .  .  .     5,170    1.36
           BILL HALL (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,169     .83
           MICHAEL H. MILLER (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .     2,472     .65
           KATHERINE DERN (NAT).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,964     .78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164     .04

          WAYNE STATE BOARD OF GOVERNORS
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 228 OF 228 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SUSAN LICATA HAROUTUNIAN (REP)  .  .  .    62,625   16.82
           PAUL C. HILLEGONDS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    64,868   17.43
           TINA ABBOTT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   115,224   30.95
           ANNETTA MILLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   113,178   30.40
           MARGARET GUTTSHALL (GRE)  .  .  .  .  .     3,079     .83
           PHILIP A. ADAMS (TAX)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,104    1.10
           JERRY JANKIEWICZ (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,331     .89
           THOMAS W. JONES (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,673     .72
           KATHLEEN OAKFORD (NAT) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,954     .79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208     .06

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 228 OF 228 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           K.C. BARAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    65,756   32.55
           DAVID LEYTON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   135,792   67.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       491     .24

          SHERIFF
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 228 OF 228 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PATRICK TUBBS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    54,141   26.42
           ROBERT J. PICKELL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   150,429   73.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       359     .18

          COUNTY CLERK
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 228 OF 228 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHELLE VOORHEIS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    62,712   31.07
           MICHAEL J. CARR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .   138,797   68.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       321     .16

          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 228 OF 228 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JUDY ZABIK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    60,424   29.84
           DANIEL T. KILDEE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   141,798   70.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       286     .14

          REGISTER OF DEEDS
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 228 OF 228 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEAN-ANN HANSEL WEBSTER (REP).  .  .  .    73,546   37.18
           MELVIN PHILLIP MCCREE (DEM)  .  .  .  .   124,003   62.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262     .13

          DRAIN COMMISSIONER
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 228 OF 228 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT STEWART (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    57,809   28.87
           JEFF WRIGHT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   133,431   66.63
           AMBER CAREY (GRE).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,865    4.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158     .08

          COUNTY SURVEYOR
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 228 OF 228 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KIM R. CARLSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   154,821   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,112     .71

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RAYNETTA P. SPEED (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    16,548   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71     .43

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           J. THOMAS FINN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,957   11.63
           WOODROW STANLEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,210   78.49
           W.E. MCCRARY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,634    9.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .18

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 21 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHRISTOPHER CUNNINGTON (REP) .  .  .  .     5,700   30.09
           TED HAMMON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,184   69.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61     .32

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ERIC D. SLADE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,222   30.92
           JOHN NORTHRUP (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,296   66.07
           JONATHAN SHAVER (GRE)  .  .  .  .  .  .       584    2.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .11

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MILES T. GADOLA (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,915   81.93
           KEN MATHENIA (GRE)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,837   17.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114     .52

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CINDY O'LEAR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,668   45.79
           FRED SHALTZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,950   54.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45     .16

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 28 OF 28 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAULA MAURER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,625   39.45
           ARCHIE H. BAILEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    14,711   60.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60     .25

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 8TH DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD E. HAMMEL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    18,715   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124     .66

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 9TH DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LANNY VALENTINE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,363   34.51
           ROSE BOGARDUS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,665   60.52
           JIM DUTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,187    4.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .07

          SUPERVISOR ARGENTINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVE O'LEAR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,261   37.04
           ROBERT COLE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,435   42.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       708   20.80

          SUPERVISOR ATLAS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAUL AMMAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,936   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    1.28

          SUPERVISOR CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROD SHUMAKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,042   97.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70    2.25

          SUPERVISOR DAVISON TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KURT SOPER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,146   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69     .96

          SUPERVISOR FLUSHING TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANDREW TROTOGOT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,429   97.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97    2.14

          SUPERVISOR FENTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BONNIE MATHIS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,536   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102    1.54

          SUPERVISOR FOREST TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           VALERIE ROBERSON PACE (DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,744   73.93
           SHERRY DUTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       611   25.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .17

          SUPERVISOR FLINT TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LINDA R. BARBER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,194   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106     .86

          SUPERVISOR GAINES TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAUL J. FORTINO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,045   54.88
           JIM WILSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,675   44.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .16

          SUPERVISOR GRAND BLANC TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFFREY A. ZITTEL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    12,522   97.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       326    2.54

          SUPERVISOR GENESEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SCOTT O. STREETER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     8,568   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78     .90

          SUPERVISOR MT MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LARRY E. FOSTER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,803   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63     .71

          SUPERVISOR MONTROSE TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DONALD D. PAPINEAU (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     2,200   98.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    1.83

          SUPERVISOR MUNDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KAREN L. BOND (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,763   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65    1.12

          SUPERVISOR RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JIM JACQUES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,469   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37    1.06

          SUPERVISOR THETFORD TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LUTHER HATCHETT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,768   97.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69    2.43

          SUPERVISOR VIENNA TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANTHONY MCKERCHIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     5,203   98.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80    1.51

          CLERK ARGENTINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOSEPH GRAVES (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,863   56.51
           MAUREEN L. SILVESTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,423   43.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .33

          CLERK ATLAS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TERESA L. ONICA (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,939   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .68

          CLERK CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SALLY LURVEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,050   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .75

          CLERK DAVISON TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KAREN M. MILLER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,425   57.90
           JERRY WOODTHORP (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,934   41.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .11

          CLERK FLUSHING TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BONNIE JEAN MARTINSON (REP)  .  .  .  .     2,667   46.23
           JULIA A. MORFORD (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,096   53.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .10

          CLERK FENTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT E. KRUG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,341   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65    1.01

          CLERK FOREST TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LORRAINE BESS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,117   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .80

          CLERK FLINT TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KIM A. COURTS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,052   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70     .58

          CLERK GAINES TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL DOWLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,663   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .78

          CLERK GRAND BLANC TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LINDA KINGSTON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,961   95.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       531    4.25

          CLERK GENESEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHARLES L. MARSHALL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     8,450   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77     .90

          CLERK MT MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DEBBIE MURON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,767   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35     .40

          CLERK MONTROSE TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KELLY YUHOS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,138   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    1.11

          CLERK MUNDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICK W. FROST (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,549   72.74
           NORMAN BAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       613    9.80
           DAVID CURRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,077   17.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .24

          CLERK RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LISA HOLMES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,476   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .57

          CLERK THETFORD TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MYRA J. HOBSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,371   72.40
           JULIE A. SISSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       896   27.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .24

          CLERK VIENNA TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD E. SCOTT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     5,194   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42     .80

          TREASURER ARGENTINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NORMAN J. SCHMIDT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,992   60.40
           BRENDA LEE SMELTZER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,300   39.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .18

          TREASURER ATLAS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANN MARIE SLANGLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     2,907   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .72

          TREASURER CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BETH E. PERKINS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,957   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .81

          TREASURER DAVISON TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PATRICK R. MILLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     6,943   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50     .72

          TREASURER FLUSHING TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CARL G. LIEPMANN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,322   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52    1.19

          TREASURER FENTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PATRICK J. CARMODY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     6,237   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65    1.03

          TREASURER FOREST TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PHYLLIS J. HILBORN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     2,049   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .73

          TREASURER FLINT TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SANDRA S. WRIGHT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    12,047   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79     .65

          TREASURER GAINES TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DIANE M. HYRMAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,652   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .45

          TREASURER GRAND BLANC TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFFERY L. CYPHERT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    12,110   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218    1.77

          TREASURER GENESEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DONALD E. BECKER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     8,496   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55     .64

          TREASURER MT MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PHYLLIS MOORE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,754   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .34

          TREASURER MONTROSE TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DONALD D. SULLIVAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     2,188   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .77

          TREASURER MUNDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANDREW E. LENGYEL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     5,526   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38     .68

          TREASURER RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOYCE M. SCHNEIDER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     3,426   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .58

          TREASURER THETFORD TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SHELLY L. AYOTTE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,800   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .71

          TREASURER VIENNA TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAUL LUTTENBACHER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     5,120   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .58

          TRUSTEE CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  4
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRADLEY H. ANTHONY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,933   15.25
           CALEB M. DERBY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,985   15.66
           GREG CHILDERS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,229   17.58
           GLENN HUFFMAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,351   18.55
           ROGER L. MEIER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,032   16.03
           JOHN SAYER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,135   16.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .09

          TRUSTEE FLUSHING TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  4
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DONALD G. LISKE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,733   12.75
           BARRY PRATT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,756   12.86
           IDA M. REED (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,843   13.26
           TOM SHUMAKER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,425   11.31
           RONALD R. FLOWERS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     2,686   12.53
           ANN L. FOTENAKES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,826   13.18
           LYNN C. MCLEAN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,276   10.62
           SCOTT MINAUDO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,888   13.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .01

          TRUSTEE FENTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  4
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TONY BROWN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,139   20.87
           CALVIN GATESMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,954   20.12
           MARK A. GOUPIL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,283   21.46
           LORRAINE ZIMMER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,132   20.84
           DAN ZAWLOCKI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,057   16.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55     .22

          TRUSTEE FLINT TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  4
              (WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DOUGLAS C. CARLTON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    10,896   25.13
           JOHN R. MACGILLIVRAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    10,833   24.98
           BELENDA L. PARKER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    10,730   24.75
           TRACEY TUCKER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,780   24.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123     .28

          TRUSTEE GRAND BLANC TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  4
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAUL D BUSH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,190   13.08
           DANIEL CYPHERT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,001   12.78
           ANN MOSS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,198   13.09
           JOAN MARIE ZITO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,985   12.75
           DAVID D. ADAMS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,553   12.06
           MARILYN HOFFMAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,277   13.22
           TAMMY LORD (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,288   11.64
           CHRISTINA SCHULTZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     7,079   11.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38     .06

          TRUSTEE GENESEE TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  4
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KATHY A. SUTTON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,062   12.38
           RICHARD E. BURRUS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     7,368   22.46
           HELEN OLIVER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,072   21.56
           RONALD J. SHAMEL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     7,196   21.94
           CHRISTINE A. WHITE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     7,049   21.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57     .17

          TRUSTEE MT MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  4
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEAN ARMSTRONG (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,146   25.02
           BRENDA ASHLEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,254   25.35
           DIANE BAYEH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,138   24.99
           FELIX E. OWENS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,982   24.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41     .13

          TRUSTEE MONTROSE TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  4
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FRED DOMINE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,858   22.67
           GARY KEELER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,957   23.88
           JOHN NEWCOMER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,951   23.80
           WILLIAM RICHARD PERSAILS (DEM)  .  .  .     1,722   21.01
           JOHN W. SOAVE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       698    8.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .12

          TRUSTEE MUNDY TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  4
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KAREN GAWRON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,679   24.65
           TONYA KETZLER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,939   26.02
           BOB NEUMANN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,603   24.25
           JOE OSKEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,684   24.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80     .42

          TRUSTEE THETFORD TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  4
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN A. CONGDON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,447   24.85
           CYNTHIA R. HICKS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,478   25.17
           EILEEN KERR (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,529   25.68
           DAVID M. PHILLIPS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     2,364   24.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29     .29

          TRUSTEE VIENNA TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  4
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DENNIS C. FULLER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,484   23.27
           KATHY A. RIDLEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,376   22.71
           RANDY TAYLOR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,332   22.49
           MICHAEL ZINN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,130   21.44
           JEFF HARRINGTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,922    9.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .11

          TRUSTEE ARGENTINE TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           J. KING (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,526   25.20
           ROBERT J. LONGLOIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,703   28.13
           CHARLES BELL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,418   23.42
           DIANE OROURKE GIERUCKI (DEM) .  .  .  .     1,397   23.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .18

          TRUSTEE ATLAS TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BARRY M. JUNE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,770   51.65
           SCOTT J. STATSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,568   47.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .47

          TRUSTEE DAVISON TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MATTHEW D. KARR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,851   27.35
           VINCENT J. PARIS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,282   18.51
           JULIE A. BRANDON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,522   25.50
           TIMOTHY W. ELKINS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     4,534   25.57
           JOHN W. KRUEGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       538    3.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .05

          TRUSTEE FOREST TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AL SORGE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,103   25.73
           MARK MARTIN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,764   41.16
           NANCY ANN WOODWARD (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,414   32.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .12

          TRUSTEE GAINES TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LEE PURDY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,424   51.39
           SUSAN SOMERS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,272   48.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .45

          TRUSTEE RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GERALD MASTERS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,226   50.69
           DENNIS H. MONTAGUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     3,110   48.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .44

          CONSTABLE THETFORD TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67  100.00

          CONSTABLE FLINT TOWNSHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN F. OBRIEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,278   51.38
           EDWARD WHITE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,609   48.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65     .30

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 228 OF 228 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARILYN KELLY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   101,081   36.49
           STEPHEN J. MARKMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    76,479   27.61
           LEONARD SCHWARTZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,031    6.15
           DEBORAH THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    59,892   21.62
           BRIAN KEITH ZAHRA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,048    7.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       498     .18

          COURT OF APPEALS 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 228 OF 228 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAT DONOFRIO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   127,059   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,340    1.04

          7TH CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 228 OF 228 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DUNCAN M. BEAGLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   128,239   55.68
           JOSEPH FARAH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   101,219   43.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       875     .38

          7TH CIRCUIT COURT - NEW JUDGESHIP
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 228 OF 228 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DENISE R. KETCHMARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .    73,771   46.76
           DAVID J. NEWBLATT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    83,501   52.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       497     .32

          JUDGE - 67TH DIST COURT 2ND DIVISION
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 35 OF 35 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD L. HUGHES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,801   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180     .75

          JUDGE OF THE 68TH DISTRICT COURT
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 60 OF 60 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RAMONA M. ROBERTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,220   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       398    1.26

          MAYOR CITY OF LINDEN
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID LOSSING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       959   50.18
           JIM MCINTYRE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       950   49.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .10

          MAYOR CITY OF MONTROSE
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ELDON L. DUNKLEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       574   97.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    2.88

          COUNCIL MEMBER CITY OF MONTROSE
          Vote For Not More Than  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DEBORAH GROSS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       505   35.82
           NORVILLE LANDES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       455   32.27
           DELANA VROMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       436   30.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .99

          COUNCIL MEMBER CITY OF DDAVISON
          Vote For Not More Than  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CRAIG CARLTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,204   22.64
           RONALD D. EMERY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,274   23.96
           GARY R. HALE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,296   24.37
           JAMES R. HANSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,534   28.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .17

          COUNCILPERSON-AT-LARGE CITY OF SWARTZ CREEK
          Vote For Not More Than  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD B. ABRAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,757   35.39
           DONALD RAYMOND ADAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,549   31.20
           JASON A. CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,637   32.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .42

          COUNCILOR CITY OF LINDEN
          Vote For Not More Than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RAY M. CULBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,179   41.08
           MERILYN DESILETS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       817   28.47
           GRAHAM MORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       868   30.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .21

          CITY COUNCIL 4TH WARD
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOSHUA M. FREEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,459   67.22
           DAN HURD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,175   32.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .66

          STATE PROPOSAL 04-1
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 228 OF 228 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   112,554   54.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    93,488   45.37

          STATE PROPOSAL 04-2
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 228 OF 228 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   119,171   58.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    85,873   41.88

          CITY OF DAVISON PROPOSAL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,184   45.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,403   54.23

          CITY OF GRAND BLANC PROPOSAL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,428   33.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,811   66.31

          CITY OF SWARTZ CREEK PROPOSAL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,406   45.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,675   54.37

          FENTON TWP PROPOSAL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,736   78.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,834   21.40

          FOREST TWP PROPOSAL
          Vote For Not More Than  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,001   47.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,120   52.81