Cumulative Votes Cast
Last Updated 04:36pm Oct 28 2004
GENERAL ELECTION
GENESEE COUNTY
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 07, 2000

GENESEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN
CONGRESSIONAL 5th
CONGRESSIONAL 8th
CONGRESSIONAL 9th
STATE HOUSE 47th
STATE HOUSE 48th
STATE HOUSE 49th
STATE HOUSE 50th
STATE HOUSE 51st
GENESEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN
COUNTY COMMISSION 1ST
COUNTY COMMISSION 2ND
COUNTY COMMISSION 3RD
COUNTY COMMISSION 4TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 5TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 6TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 7TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 8TH
COUNTY COMMISSION 9TH
ARGENTINE TOWNSHIP
ATLAS TOWNSHIP
CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
DAVISON TOWNSHIP
FENTON TOWNSHIP
FLINT TOWNSHIP
FLUSHING TOWNSHIP
FOREST TOWNSHIP
GAINES TOWNSHIP
GENESEE TOWNSHIP
GRAND BLANC TOWNSHIP
MONTROSE TOWNSHIP
MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
MUNDY TOWNSHIP
RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP
THETFORD TOWNSHIP
VIENNA TOWNSHIP
CITY DAVISON COUNCIL 2 YR TERM
CITY LINDEN
CITY MONTROSE
CITY SWARTZ CREEK
GENESEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN
DISTRICT COURT 67TH 4TH DIVISION
DISTRICT COURT 68TH
GENESEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN
CITY FLINT
CITY GRAND BLANC
CITY SWARTZ CREEK
FENTON TOWNSHIP
CITY FENTON
CITY LINDEN
ARGENTINE TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted List



Precinct Votes Cast


Back To Top
GENESEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN
Precincts Counted238100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted14100.00%
Registered Voters319719100.00%
Ballots Cast19462960.88%

STRAIGHT PARTY
Republican2485225.56%
Democratic7104173.06%
Reform Party2200.23%
Libertarian3130.32%
Natural Law Party440.05%
U.S. Taxpayers Party1720.18%
Green Party5900.61%

President & Vice President
GEORGE W. BUSH REP6663834.92%
& DICK CHENEY
AL GORE DEM11983362.79%
& JOE LIEBERMAN
HARRY BROWNE LIB4970.26%
& ART OLIVIER
JOHN HAGELIN NLP790.04%
& NAT GOLDHABER
HOWARD PHILLIPS UST1630.09%
& J. CURTIS FRAZIER
RALPH NADER GRE36231.90%
& WINONA LADUKE

U.S. SENATE
SPENCE ABRAHAM REP6990936.89%
DEBBIE STABENOW DEM11537360.88%
MARK A. FORTON RFP10230.54%
MICHAEL R. CORLISS LIB9690.51%
WILLIAM QUARTON NLP1870.10%
JOHN MANGOPOULOS UST5240.28%
MATTHEW R. ABEL GRE15240.80%

Back To Top
CONGRESSIONAL 5th
Precincts Counted68100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted3100.00%
Registered Voters85532100.00%
Ballots Cast5164560.38%
RONALD G. ACTIS REP1073522.97%
JAMES A. BARCIA DEM3506075.02%
CLINT FOSTER LIB6761.45%
BRIAN D. ELLISON NLP2640.56%

Back To Top
CONGRESSIONAL 8th
Precincts Counted57100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters83668100.00%
Ballots Cast5702668.16%
MIKE ROGERS REP2461445.07%
DIANNE BYRUM DEM2890052.92%
JAMES PARRY EYSTER LIB3420.63%
PATRICIA RAYFIELD ALLEN NLP1180.22%
FRANCISCO R. GUALDONI UST1580.29%
BONNIE BUCQUEROUX GRE4830.88%

Back To Top
CONGRESSIONAL 9th
Precincts Counted113100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted10100.00%
Registered Voters150519100.00%
Ballots Cast8595857.11%
GRANT GARRETT REP1515918.67%
DALE E. KILDEE DEM6474679.73%
LAURIE M. MARTIN LIB8391.03%
ALAYA BOUCHE' NLP1570.19%
TERRY R. HAINES UST3100.38%

Back To Top
STATE HOUSE 47th
Precincts Counted52100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted2100.00%
Registered Voters70221100.00%
Ballots Cast4601965.53%
JOHN M. MULLER REP1673438.22%
ROSE BOGARDUS DEM2570558.71%
TRISH MARIE LIB6051.38%
JIM DANIELS UST7401.69%

Back To Top
STATE HOUSE 48th
Precincts Counted45100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted5100.00%
Registered Voters54889100.00%
Ballots Cast2946253.68%
CHARLES E. WILLIAMS REP25649.37%
VERA B. RISON DEM2481390.63%

Back To Top
STATE HOUSE 49th
Precincts Counted47100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted4100.00%
Registered Voters53963100.00%
Ballots Cast2807552.03%
NATHANAEL DESOTA REP548921.30%
JACK D. MINORE DEM2028178.70%

Back To Top
STATE HOUSE 50th
Precincts Counted44100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted3100.00%
Registered Voters68989100.00%
Ballots Cast4257461.71%
GEORGE CUNNINGHAM REP1434736.19%
PAULA ZELENKO DEM2462862.12%
JAMES C. SHOLLENBERGER LIB6711.69%

Back To Top
STATE HOUSE 51st
Precincts Counted50100.00%
Registered Voters71657100.00%
Ballots Cast4849967.68%
PAM BARKEL REP1573135.88%
PATRICIA A. LOCKWOOD DEM2811464.12%

Back To Top
GENESEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN
Precincts Counted238100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted14100.00%
Registered Voters319719100.00%
Ballots Cast19462960.88%

MEMBERS STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote For 2
TERRI LYNN LAND REP5432415.87%
LAWRENCE C. PATRICK, JR. REP5202315.20%
JOHN AUSTIN DEM11027132.22%
KATHLEEN STRAUS DEM10797131.55%
HELEN E.R. DITZHAZY RFP21020.61%
MARY ANN LESSNER RFP30130.88%
DIANE BARNES LIB61871.81%
LYNNEA ELLISON NLP10450.31%
GAIL QUARTON NLP8880.26%
CLARA C. PILCHAK UST22990.67%
MAX RIEKSE UST20780.61%

BOARD OF REGENTS UNIVERSITY OF MICH
Vote For 2
WENDY ANDERSON REP5556616.42%
SUSY AVERY REP5345515.80%
LARRY DEITCH DEM10311430.47%
REBECCA MCGOWAN DEM10760631.80%
NICK WAUN RFP25260.75%
TIM MAULL LIB27550.81%
MARVIN MARVIN SUROWITZ LIB19060.56%
LISA ANNE PUCCIO NLP17390.51%
DAVID JAMES KNIGHT UST24870.73%
JOE SANGER UST20950.62%
SCOTT S. TRUDEAU GRE51241.51%

BOARD OF TRUSTEES MICHIGAN STATE
Vote For 2
CONNIE BINSFELD REP5510216.29%
GEORGE SCOTT ROMNEY REP5938117.55%
DOROTHY V. GONZALES DEM10577831.26%
CAL RAPSON DEM10428130.82%
MICHAEL H. MILLER LIB49811.47%
VIOLET STEELE LIB46331.37%
ROBERT GALE UST41741.23%

BOARD OF GOVERNORS WAYNE STATE
Vote For 2
MICHAEL KELLY REP5782317.60%
MARY KAY SHIELDS REP5400816.43%
PAUL MASSARON DEM10043730.56%
JACKIE WASHINGTON DEM10092930.71%
SCOTTY BOMAN LIB54171.65%
THOMAS W. JONES LIB25880.79%
FREDERICK KLINE UST21170.64%
LUCRETIA C. STURDIVANT UST20680.63%
JAMES J. NICITA GRE32370.99%

PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
F. JACK BELZER REP6808336.81%
ARTHUR A. BUSCH DEM11689563.19%

SHERIFF
PAUL GILBERT REP4723825.79%
BOB PICKELL DEM13595974.21%

COUNTY CLERK
MICHAEL J. CARR DEM142302100.00%

COUNTY TREASURER
DANIEL T. KILDEE DEM144475100.00%

REGISTER OF DEEDS
MELVIN PHILLIP MCCREE DEM137367100.00%

DRAIN COMMISSIONER
ROBERT STEWART REP4830627.27%
JEFF WRIGHT DEM12880772.73%

COUNTY SURVEYOR
CARL H. CARLSON DEM136989100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 1ST
Precincts Counted26100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted3100.00%
Registered Voters30229100.00%
Ballots Cast1497849.55%
RAYNETTA SPEED DEM13638100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 2ND
Precincts Counted25100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted2100.00%
Registered Voters31251100.00%
Ballots Cast1584150.69%
FLOYD CLACK DEM14482100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 3RD
Precincts Counted22100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters33518100.00%
Ballots Cast1913957.10%
TED HAMMON DEM13960100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 4TH
Precincts Counted26100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted2100.00%
Registered Voters32545100.00%
Ballots Cast1812555.69%
JOHN W. NORTHRUP DEM14088100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 5TH
Precincts Counted28100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted4100.00%
Registered Voters40034100.00%
Ballots Cast2816670.36%
DAVID B. ROBERTSON REP1345453.55%
THOMAS J. ERICKSON DEM1166846.45%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 6TH
Precincts Counted28100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters41867100.00%
Ballots Cast2890869.05%
JOHN BAIRD REP1024039.42%
FRED SHALTZ DEM1573860.58%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 7TH
Precincts Counted30100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters37240100.00%
Ballots Cast2398664.41%
TONY SUTPHIN REP719832.48%
JOHN J. GLEASON DEM1496267.52%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 8TH
Precincts Counted25100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters34053100.00%
Ballots Cast2107061.87%
ANGELINA HASKINS REP571429.80%
RICHARD E. HAMMEL DEM1346370.20%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 9TH
Precincts Counted28100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted0
Registered Voters38982100.00%
Ballots Cast2441662.63%
JOHN D. NICKOLA DEM17217100.00%

Back To Top
ARGENTINE TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted3100.00%
Registered Voters4231100.00%
Ballots Cast292369.09%

SUPERVISOR
CYRUS M. SPIEGEL REP93533.18%
RUDY KOVACS DEM106637.83%
ROGER KELLEY NPA81728.99%

CLERK
MARTHA M. LAHRING REP134448.75%
CHERYL A. MILLER DEM141351.25%

TREASURER
LARRY B. WESTPHAL REP131248.63%
MARCIA D. CLINE DEM138651.37%

TRUSTEE
Vote For 2
CYNTHIA CORNWELL O'LEAR REP125625.10%
DAVID CZERNIAKOWSKI REP121824.35%
KATHRYN BELYK DEM131526.28%
MARGARET DOBBIE DEM121424.27%

Back To Top
ATLAS TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted3100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters4810100.00%
Ballots Cast371677.26%

SUPERVISOR
PAUL AMMAN REP183161.14%
THOMAS L. SANFORD (WRITE-IN)116438.86%

CLERK
TERESA L. ONICA REP2164100.00%

TREASURER
SARA M. BACHMANN REP2224100.00%

TRUSTEE
Vote For 2
EMERY BENNETT REP179532.68%
SCOTT STATSON REP169230.80%
ROBERT A. ELIZONDO (WRITE-IN)104419.01%
DONALD TALBOT SR. (WRITE-IN)96217.51%

Back To Top
CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted4100.00%
Registered Voters5327100.00%
Ballots Cast384672.20%

SUPERVISOR
BRADLEY H. ANTHONY REP131036.03%
ROD SHUMAKER DEM232663.97%

CLERK
SALLY A. LURVEY DEM2805100.00%

TREASURER
PENNY L. MESSER DEM2781100.00%

TRUSTEE
Vote For 4
MICHAEL R. STARR REP172516.30%
MIKE HARVEY DEM232721.99%
GLENN W. HUFFMAN DEM219120.70%
ROGER L. MEIER DEM218020.60%
JOHN SAYER DEM216120.42%

Back To Top
DAVISON TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted8100.00%
Registered Voters12889100.00%
Ballots Cast869867.48%

SUPERVISOR
RANDALL V. STEWART REP368445.17%
KURT SOPER DEM447254.83%

CLERK
KAREN M. MILLER REP434453.24%
VINCENT PARIS DEM381546.76%

TREASURER
SUE E. JOHNS REP387147.93%
LINDA S. HARRISON DEM420552.07%

TRUSTEE
Vote For 2
MATTHEW D. KARR REP391925.32%
CHRISTOPHER R. SWANSON REP338721.88%
JULIE A. BRANDON DEM434228.05%
SHARON WILSON DEM382924.74%

Back To Top
FENTON TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted5100.00%
Registered Voters10374100.00%
Ballots Cast738171.15%

SUPERVISOR
CARL T. GABRIELSON REP4929100.00%

CLERK
CHARLES L. MUELLER REP4918100.00%

TREASURER
JOAN S. GARFIELD REP4902100.00%

TRUSTEE
Vote For 4
ROBERT E. KRUG REP406920.50%
BONNIE MATHIS REP456322.99%
KEITH J. MCKENNA REP406420.47%
DONALD G. ROWE REP378219.05%
RAY E. LORD DEM337216.99%

Back To Top
FLINT TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted16100.00%
Registered Voters23803100.00%
Ballots Cast1507763.34%

SUPERVISOR
DONALD K. CHAMBERS REP466832.72%
LINDA R. BARBER DEM960067.28%

CLERK
RACHEL A. STARNES REP431430.25%
DAVID LEYTON DEM994869.75%

TREASURER
ANNA-MARIE SEVERSON REP414229.43%
SANDRA S. WRIGHT DEM993270.57%

TRUSTEE
Vote For 4
CAROLE FRANZEL REP46838.79%
DAVID HUFFMAN REP46588.74%
JERRY ROBERTS REP43118.09%
JONATHAN S. SMITH REP40027.51%
VERNON L. BURNS DEM889316.69%
JOHN R. MACGILLIVRAY DEM885116.61%
GEORGE J. MENOUTES DEM906217.01%
BRADY D. SMITH DEM881516.55%

CONSTABLE
Vote For 2
JOHN F. O'BRIEN DEM1019451.54%
TRACEY TUCKER DEM958448.46%

Back To Top
FLUSHING TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted7100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters7875100.00%
Ballots Cast557670.81%

SUPERVISOR
ANDREW TROTOGOT REP317159.57%
BOBBIE D. MORIN DEM215240.43%

CLERK
NANCY K. CAMPBELL REP254149.23%
JULIA A. MORFORD DEM262150.77%

TREASURER
CARL G. LIEPMANN REP3721100.00%

TRUSTEE
Vote For 4
MIKE GARDNER REP276216.45%
LYNN C. MCLEAN REP267615.94%
TERRY A. PECK REP271616.18%
IDA M. REED REP280416.70%
RONALD R. FLOWERS DEM291417.36%
ANN L. FOTENAKES DEM291817.38%

Back To Top
FOREST TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted2100.00%
Registered Voters3839100.00%
Ballots Cast232160.46%

SUPERVISOR
VALERIE S. ROBERSON DEM1670100.00%

CLERK
LORRAINE BESS DEM154586.02%
PEGGY DAVY (WRITE-IN)25113.98%

TREASURER
PHYLLIS J. HILBORN DEM1634100.00%

TRUSTEE
Vote For 2
KRIS WOJTYSIAK REP96626.84%
MARK MARTIN DEM147240.90%
NANCY A. WOODWARD DEM116132.26%

Back To Top
GAINES TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted4100.00%
Registered Voters4462100.00%
Ballots Cast330774.11%

SUPERVISOR
PAUL J. FORTINO REP148746.78%
HARRY D. SMITH DEM169253.22%

CLERK
SHARON COWELL DEM2401100.00%

TREASURER
DIANE M. HYRMAN DEM2439100.00%

TRUSTEE
Vote For 2
LEE PURDY DEM207549.78%
SUSAN SOMERS DEM209350.22%

Back To Top
GENESEE TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted14100.00%
Registered Voters18189100.00%
Ballots Cast991854.53%

SUPERVISOR
SCOTT STREETER DEM7846100.00%

CLERK
CHARLES L. MARSHALL DEM7674100.00%

TREASURER
DONALD E. BECKER DEM7779100.00%

TRUSTEE
Vote For 4
RICHARD E. BURRUS DEM707825.36%
HELEN OLIVER DEM689724.71%
RONALD J. SHAMEL DEM702025.15%
CHRISTINE A. WHITE DEM691624.78%

Back To Top
GRAND BLANC TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted14100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted2100.00%
Registered Voters21235100.00%
Ballots Cast1475169.47%

SUPERVISOR
JEFF ZITTEL REP848760.03%
BRUCE TREVITHICK DEM565039.97%

CLERK
LORRAINE A. PARKER REP9804100.00%

TREASURER
JEFFERY L. CYPHERT REP9632100.00%

TRUSTEE
Vote For 4
CATHY LANE REP757217.50%
ANN MOSS REP732016.92%
ROGER W. SWAIM REP704916.29%
JOAN MARIE ZITO REP696316.09%
BRYAN A. GLEASON DEM682615.78%
MARILYN M. HOFFMAN DEM754017.43%

Back To Top
MONTROSE TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted4100.00%
Registered Voters4171100.00%
Ballots Cast275766.10%

SUPERVISOR
DONALD D. PAPINEAU DEM146059.69%
GARY KEELER NPA98640.31%

CLERK
DANETTE FISHER DEM160068.26%
PATRICIA A. PAYNE NPA74431.74%

TREASURER
DONALD D. SULLIVAN DEM2053100.00%

TRUSTEE
Vote For 4
MARK A. EMMENDORFER DEM193224.13%
JOANNA FISHER DEM174221.76%
WILLIAM RICHARD PERSAILS DEM166320.77%
KELLY S. YUHOS DEM165020.61%
FRED DOMINE NPA102012.74%

Back To Top
MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted15100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted2100.00%
Registered Voters16919100.00%
Ballots Cast962856.91%

SUPERVISOR
LARRY E. FOSTER DEM7957100.00%

CLERK
LINDA K. STEINLEY DEM7852100.00%

TREASURER
CHERYL A. AZELTON DEM7909100.00%

TRUSTEE
Vote For 4
BRENDA ASHLEY DEM737625.17%
DIANE BAYEH DEM730724.94%
ROBERT C. JOHNSON DEM730224.92%
MARGARET A. PERRY DEM731824.97%
JEAN C. ARMSTRONG (WRITE-IN)00.00%

CONSTABLE
Vote For 2
PAUL B. PHILLIPS (WRITE-IN)0
JESSE W. STADLER (WRITE-IN)0

Back To Top
MUNDY TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted8100.00%
Registered Voters9315100.00%
Ballots Cast677872.76%

SUPERVISOR
DONALD G. HALKA DEM4837100.00%

CLERK
RICK W. FROST DEM4776100.00%

TREASURER
ANDREW E. LENGYEL DEM4746100.00%

TRUSTEE
Vote For 4
KAREN L. BOND DEM410323.10%
KAREN GAWRON DEM406422.88%
ROBERT E. NEUMANN DEM394722.22%
DON SPILLMAN DEM377621.26%
PETER J. DOMAS NPA187210.54%

Back To Top
RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted4100.00%
Registered Voters6098100.00%
Ballots Cast401965.91%

SUPERVISOR
JAMES JACQUES DEM2976100.00%

CLERK
LISA HOLMES DEM2975100.00%

TREASURER
VIRGINIA SPENCER DEM2975100.00%

TRUSTEE
Vote For 2
NORMA R. VOHWINKLE REP193142.98%
DENNIS H. MONTAGUE DEM256257.02%

Back To Top
THETFORD TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted5100.00%
Registered Voters6161100.00%
Ballots Cast357558.03%

SUPERVISOR
LUTHER M. HATCHETT DEM2665100.00%

CLERK
MYRA J. HOBSON DEM2702100.00%

TREASURER
DUANE B. HAMMOND 2044100.00%

TRUSTEE
Vote For 4
LUCY ANN THORINGTON REP133913.22%
ED BENNING DEM219821.70%
CARMON E. FOX DEM222321.95%
HENRY JACOBI, JR. DEM217121.44%
EILEEN KERR DEM219721.69%

Back To Top
VIENNA TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted6100.00%
Registered Voters10298100.00%
Ballots Cast604258.67%

SUPERVISOR
ANTHONY R. MCKERCHIE DEM4551100.00%

CLERK
RICHARD E. SCOTT DEM4482100.00%

TREASURER
PAUL LUTTENBACHER DEM4445100.00%

TRUSTEE
Vote For 4
JEFFREY S. FERWEDA REP274215.63%
MARK CORBA DEM370021.09%
SCOTT PRESEAU DEM377721.53%
KATHY A. RIDLEY DEM376821.48%
MICHAEL ZINN DEM355420.26%

Back To Top
CITY DAVISON COUNCIL 2 YR TERM
Precincts Counted4100.00%
Registered Voters4398100.00%
Ballots Cast272461.94%
Vote For 3
RONALD EMERY157834.54%
KEITH A. FLEWELLING151233.09%
GARY R. HALE147932.37%

Back To Top
CITY LINDEN
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters2210100.00%
Ballots Cast156070.59%

MAYOR REGULAR 2-YEAR TERM LINDEN
WILLIAM ROSE1191100.00%

COUNCILOR REG 3-YEAR TERM LINDEN
Vote For 2
JUDITH M. PIECZYNSKI104153.30%
JEAN SARGINSON91246.70%

Back To Top
CITY MONTROSE
Precincts Counted2100.00%
Registered Voters1206100.00%
Ballots Cast67455.89%

MAYOR REGULAR 2-YEAR TERM MONTROSE
ELDON L. DUNKLEE491100.00%
DALE NOWAK (WRITE-IN)00.00%

COUNCIL MEMBER REG 4-YR MONTROSE
Vote For 3
BEN CLARKSON37624.03%
AGNES HOUSE-JOHNSON22014.06%
NORVILLE J. LANDES36123.07%
KELLY L. LEISHMAN34722.17%
KARL C. STEINER26116.68%

Back To Top
CITY SWARTZ CREEK
Precincts Counted4100.00%
Registered Voters3971100.00%
Ballots Cast281570.89%

COUNCILPERSON-AT-LARGE
Vote For 3
RICHARD B. ABRAMS153226.27%
DONALD RAYMOND ADAMS136323.38%
JASON A. CHRISTIE134022.98%
CURTIS A. PORATH105618.11%
STEVE STEFFEN5409.26%

Back To Top
GENESEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN
Precincts Counted238100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted14100.00%
Registered Voters319719100.00%
Ballots Cast19462960.88%

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE
MARIETTA SEBREE ROBINSON6635444.46%
ROBERT W. RODDIS122378.20%
CLIFFORD W. TAYLOR7064047.34%

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE
E. THOMAS FITZGERALD6865746.62%
JERRY J. KAUFMAN139989.50%
ROBERT YOUNG6462143.88%

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE
STEPHEN J. MARKMAN7273252.03%
DAVID H. RAAFLAUB90896.50%
EDWARD MCCALL THOMAS5796041.46%

COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE 2ND DIST.
Vote For 2
HILDA GAGE8117244.06%
KATHLEEN JENSEN10304455.94%

COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE 2ND DIST.
J. MARTIN BRENNAN5715045.14%
JESSICA R. COOPER6945354.86%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 7TH CIRCUIT
Vote For 3
JUDITH A. FULLERTON10398835.55%
ARCHIE LEE HAYMAN8986930.72%
GEOFFREY L. NEITHERCUT9866433.73%

PROBATE JUDGE
BRUCE A. NEWMAN124639100.00%

Back To Top
DISTRICT COURT 67TH 4TH DIVISION
Precincts Counted52100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted3100.00%
Registered Voters75523100.00%
Ballots Cast5242869.42%
CHRISTOPHER ODETTE33127100.00%

Back To Top
DISTRICT COURT 68TH
Precincts Counted77100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted7100.00%
Registered Voters91933100.00%
Ballots Cast4790952.11%
Vote For 2
RAYMOND J. BRANCH1636327.60%
WILLIAM H. CRAWFORD, II2489141.99%
HERMAN MARABLE, JR1802930.41%

Back To Top
GENESEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN
Precincts Counted238100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted14100.00%
Registered Voters319719100.00%
Ballots Cast19462960.88%

State Proposal 00-1
YES4950226.79%
NO13525773.21%

State Proposal 00-2
YES5564932.18%
NO11727267.82%

MTA MILLAGE
YES9647855.89%
NO7614944.11%

Back To Top
CITY FLINT
Precincts Counted77100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted7100.00%
Registered Voters91933100.00%
Ballots Cast4790952.11%

CITY OF FLINT CHARTER AMENDMENT
YES1735447.84%
NO1892152.16%

Back To Top
CITY GRAND BLANC
Precincts Counted4100.00%
Absentee Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters6434100.00%
Ballots Cast425566.13%

CITY OF GRAND BLANC 1
YES332588.83%
NO41811.17%

CITY OF GRAND BLANC 2
NO168748.42%
YES179751.58%

Back To Top
CITY SWARTZ CREEK
Precincts Counted4100.00%
Registered Voters3971100.00%
Ballots Cast281570.89%

SWARTZ CREEK SENIOR PROGRAMS
YES147857.38%
NO109842.62%

Back To Top
FENTON TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted5100.00%
Registered Voters10374100.00%
Ballots Cast738171.15%

FENTON TOWNSHIP MOSQUITO CONTROL
YES521776.71%
NO158423.29%

FENTON TOWNSHIP METRO PARKS
YES380657.25%
NO284242.75%

Back To Top
CITY FENTON
Precincts Counted5100.00%
Registered Voters7964100.00%
Ballots Cast481260.42%

CITY OF FENTON METRO PARKS
YES239858.30%
NO171541.70%

Back To Top
CITY LINDEN
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters2210100.00%
Ballots Cast156070.59%

CITY OF LINDEN METRO PARKS
YES88463.05%
NO51836.95%

Back To Top
ARGENTINE TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted3100.00%
Registered Voters4231100.00%
Ballots Cast292369.09%

ARGENTINE TOWNSHIP METRO PARKS
YES126148.71%
NO132851.29%

WE, THE UNDERSIGNED, CERTIFY THAT
THE ABOVE RESULTS ARE TRUE AND
CORRECT. SIGNED:

___________________________________

___________________________________

___________________________________

Back To Top
Precincts Counted / Precincts Not Counted


FL01 FLINT 1
FL02 FLINT 2
FL03 FLINT 3
FL04 FLINT 4
FL05 FLINT 5
FL06 FLINT 6
FL07 FLINT 7
FL08 FLINT 8
FL09 FLINT 9
FL10 FLINT 10
FL11 FLINT 11
FL12 FLINT 12
FL13 FLINT 13
FL14 FLINT 14
FL15 FLINT 15
FL16 FLINT 16
FL17 FLINT 17
FL18 FLINT 18
FL19 FLINT 19
FL20 FLINT 20
FL21 FLINT 21
FL22 FLINT 22
FL23 FLINT 23
FL24 FLINT 24
FL25 FLINT 25
FL26 FLINT 26
FL27 FLINT 27
FL28 FLINT 28
FL29 FLINT 29
FL30 FLINT 30
FL31 FLINT 31
FL32 FLINT 32
FL33 FLINT 33
FL34 FLINT 34
FL35 FLINT 35
FL36 FLINT 36
FL37 FLINT 37
FL38 FLINT 38
FL39 FLINT 39
FL40 FLINT 40
FL41 FLINT 41
FL42 FLINT 42
FL43 FLINT 43
FL44 FLINT 44
FL45 FLINT 45
FL46 FLINT 46
FL47 FLINT 47
FL48 FLINT 48
FL49 FLINT 49
FL50 FLINT 50
FL51 FLINT 51
FL52 FLINT 52
FL53 FLINT 53
FL54 FLINT 54
FL55 FLINT 55
FL56 FLINT 56
FL57 FLINT 57
FL58 FLINT 58
FL59 FLINT 59
FL60 FLINT 60
FL61 FLINT 61
FL62 FLINT 62
FL63 FLINT 63
FL64 FLINT 64
FL65 FLINT 65
FL66 FLINT 66
FL67 FLINT 67
FL68 FLINT 68
FL69 FLINT 69
FL70 FLINT 70
FL71 FLINT 71
FL72 FLINT 72
FL73 FLINT 73
FL74 FLINT 74
FL75 FLINT 75
FL76 FLINT 76
FL77 FLINT 77
FL78 FLINT 78 (AV1)
FL79 FLINT 79 (AV2)
FL80 FLINT 80 (AV3)
FL81 FLINT 81 (AV4)
FL82 FLINT 82 (AV5)
FL83 FLINT 83 (AV6)
FL84 FLINT 84 (AV7)
BU01 BURTON 1
BU02 BURTON 2
BU03 BURTON 3
BU04 BURTON 4
BU05 BURTON 5
BU06 BURTON 6
BU07 BURTON 7
BU10 BURTON 10
BU11 BURTON 11
BU13 BURTON 13
CL01 CLIO 1
CL02 CLIO 2
DA01 DAVISON 1
DA02 DAVISON 2
DA03 DAVISON 3
DA04 DAVISON 4
FE01 FENTON 1
FE02 FENTON 2
FE03 FENTON 3
FE04 FENTON 4
FE05 FENTON 5
FU01 FLUSHING 1
FU02 FLUSHING 2
FU03 FLUSHING 3
FU04 FLUSHING 4
FU05 FLUSHING 5
GB01 GRAND BLANC 1
GB02 GRAND BLANC 2
GB03 GRAND BLANC 3
GB04 GRAND BLANC 4
GB05 GRAND BLANC 5 (AV1)
LI01 LINDEN 1
MO01 MONTROSE 1
MO02 MONTROSE 2
MT01 MT MORRIS 1
MT02 MT. MORRIS 2
SW01 SWARTZ CREEK 1
SW02 SWARTZ CREEK 2
SW03 SWARTZ CREEK 3
SW04 SWARTZ CREEK 4
AR01 ARGENTINE TWP 1
AR02 ARGENTINE TWP 2
AR03 ARGENTINE TWP 3
AT01 ATLAS TWP 1
AT02 ATLAS TWP 2
AT03 ATLAS TWP 3
AT04 ATLAS TWP AV1
CY01 CLAYTON TWP 1
CY02 CLAYTON TWP 2
CY03 CLAYTON TWP 3
CY04 CLAYTON TWP 4
DV01 DAVISON TWP 1
DV02 DAVISON TWP 2
DV03 DAVISON TWP 3
DV04 DAVISON TWP 4
DV05 DAVISON TWP 5
DV06 DAVISON TWP 6
DV07 DAVISON TWP 7
DV08 DAVISON TWP 8
FN01 FENTON TWP 1
FN02 FENTON TWP 2
FN03 FENTON TWP 3
FN04 FENTON TWP 4
FN05 FENTON TWP 5
FT01 FLINT TWP 1
FT02 FLINT TWP 2
FT03 FLINT TWP 3
FT04 FLINT TWP 4
FT05 FLINT TWP 5
FT06 FLINT TWP 6
FT07 FLINT TWP 7
FT08 FLINT TWP 8
FT09 FLINT TWP 9
FT10 FLINT TWP 10
FT11 FLINT TWP 11
FT12 FLINT TWP 12
FT13 FLINT TWP 13
FT14 FLINT TWP 14
FT15 FLINT TWP 15
FT16 FLINT TWP 16
FG01 FLUSHING TWP 1
FG02 FLUSHING TWP 2
FG03 FLUSHING TWP 3
FG04 FLUSHING TWP 4
FG05 FLUSHING TWP 5
FG06 FLUSHING TWP 6
FG07 FLUSHING TWP 7
FG08 FLUSHING TWP 8 (AV1)
FO01 FOREST TWP 1
FO02 FOREST TWP 2
GA01 GAINES TWP 1
GA02 GAINES TWP 2
GA03 GAINES TWP 3
GA04 GAINES TWP 4
GT01 GENESEE TWP 1
GT02 GENESEE TWP 2
GT03 GENESEE TWP 3
GT04 GENESEE TWP 4
GT05 GENESEE TWP 5
GT06 GENESEE TWP 6
GT07 GENESEE TWP 7
GT08 GENESEE TWP 8
GT11 GENESEE TWP 11
GT12 GENESEE TWP 12
GT13 GENESEE TWP 13
GT14 GENESEE TWP 14
GT15 GENESEE TWP 15
GT16 GENESEE TWP 16
GR01 GRAND BLANC TWP 1
GR02 GRAND BLANC TWP 2
GR03 GRAND BLANC TWP 3
GR04 GRAND BLANC TWP 4
GR05 GRAND BLANC TWP 5
GR06 GRAND BLANC TWP 6
GR07 GRAND BLANC TWP 7
GR08 GRAND BLANC TWP 8
GR09 GRAND BLANC TWP 9
GR10 GRAND BLANC TWP 10
GR11 GRAND BLANC TWP 11
GR12 GRAND BLANC TWP 12
GR13 GRAND BLANC TWP 13
GR14 GRAND BLANC TWP 14
GR15 GRAND BLANC TWP 15 (AV1)
GR16 GRAND BLANC TWP 16 (AV2)
MR01 MONTROSE TWP 1
MR02 MONTROSE TWP 2
MR03 MONTROSE TWP 3
MR04 MONTROSE TWP 4
MM01 MT MORRIS TWP 1
MM02 MT MORRIS TWP 2
MM03 MT MORRIS TWP 3
MM04 MT MORRIS TWP 4
MM05 MT MORRIS TWP 5
MM06 MT MORRIS TWP 6
MM07 MT MORRIS TWP 7
MM08 MT MORRIS TWP 8
MM09 MT MORRIS TWP 9
MM10 MT MORRIS TWP 10
MM11 MT MORRIS TWP 11
MM12 MT MORRIS TWP 12
MM13 MT MORRIS TWP 13
MM14 MT MORRIS TWP 14
MM15 MT MORRIS TWP 15
MM16 MT MORRIS TWP 16 (AV1)
MM17 MT MORRIS TWP 17 (AV2)
MU01 MUNDY TWP 1
MU02 MUNDY TWP 2
MU03 MUNDY TWP 3
MU04 MUNDY TWP 4
MU05 MUNDY TWP 5
MU06 MUNDY TWP 6
MU07 MUNDY TWP 7
MU08 MUNDY TWP 8
RT01 RICHFIELD TWP 1
RT02 RICHFIELD TWP 2
RT03 RICHFIELD TWP 3
RT04 RICHFIELD TWP 4
TH01 THETFORD TWP 1
TH02 THETFORD TWP 2
TH03 THETFORD TWP 3
TH04 THETFORD TWP 4
TH05 THETFORD TWP 5
VT01 VIENNA TWP 1
VT02 VIENNA TWP 2
VT03 VIENNA TWP 3
VT04 VIENNA TWP 4
VT05 VIENNA TWP 5
VT06 VIENNA TWP 6

RegularAbsenteeTotal
Precincts Counted:23814252
Precincts Not Counted:000
Precincts Total:23814252