Cumulative Votes Cast
Last Updated 04:38pm Oct 28 2004
PRIMARY ELECTION
GENESEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN
TUESDAY, AUGUST 06, 2002

GENESEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN
REPUBLICAN PARTY PRIMARY
Republican
STATE SENATE 26TH DISTRICT
STATE SENATE 27TH DISTRICT
STATE HOUSE 34TH DISTRICT
STATE HOUSE 48TH DISTRICT
STATE HOUSE 49TH DISTRICT
STATE HOUSE 50TH DISTRICT
STATE HOUSE 51ST DISTRICT
COUNTY COMMISSION 1ST DISTRICT
COUNTY COMMISSION 2ND DISTRICT
COUNTY COMMISSION 3RD DISTRICT
COUNTY COMMISSION 4TH DISTRICT
COUNTY COMMISSION 5TH DISTRICT
COUNTY COMMISSION 6TH DISTRICT
COUNTY COMMISSION 7TH DISTRICT
COUNTY COMMISSION 8TH DISTRICT
COUNTY COMMISSION 9TH DISTRICT
CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRIMARY
Democratic
STATE SENATE 26TH DISTRICT
STATE SENATE 27TH DISTRICT
STATE HOUSE 34TH DISTRICT
STATE HOUSE 48TH DISTRICT
STATE HOUSE 49TH DISTRICT
STATE HOUSE 50TH DISTRICT
STATE HOUSE 51ST DISTRICT
COUNTY COMMISSION 1ST DISTRICT
COUNTY COMMISSION 2ND DISTRICT
COUNTY COMMISSION 3RD DISTRICT
COUNTY COMMISSION 4TH DISTRICT
COUNTY COMMISSION 5TH DISTRICT
COUNTY COMMISSION 6TH DISTRICT
COUNTY COMMISSION 7TH DISTRICT
COUNTY COMMISSION 8TH DISTRICT
COUNTY COMMISSION 9TH DISTRICT
CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
GAINES TOWNSHIP
CITY FLINT
NON PARTISAN
Non Partisan
CITY DAVISON
ATLAS TOWNSHIP
FOREST TOWNSHIP
CITY FLINT
VIENNA TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted List



Precinct Votes Cast


Back To Top
GENESEE COUNTY, MICHIGAN
Precincts Counted229100.00%
Registered Voters320071100.00%
Ballots Cast6384819.95%

Back To Top
REPUBLICAN PARTY PRIMARY
-----------------------------------

Back To Top
Republican
Precincts Counted229100.00%
Registered Voters320071100.00%
Ballots Cast116513.64%

GOVERNOR
DICK POSTHUMUS972385.38%
JOHN JOE SCHWARZ166514.62%

U.S. SENATE
ANDREW RACZKOWSKI9054100.00%

5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
STATE SENATE 26TH DISTRICT
Precincts Counted82100.00%
Registered Voters118749100.00%
Ballots Cast50904.29%
BRENNAN BROWN110326.57%
JOHN M. MULLER304973.43%

Back To Top
STATE SENATE 27TH DISTRICT
Precincts Counted147100.00%
Registered Voters201322100.00%
Ballots Cast65613.26%
CYNTHIA O'LEAR4651100.00%

Back To Top
STATE HOUSE 34TH DISTRICT
Precincts Counted39100.00%
Registered Voters62124100.00%
Ballots Cast8191.32%
RUDOLPH WILLIS578100.00%

Back To Top
STATE HOUSE 48TH DISTRICT
Precincts Counted51100.00%
Registered Voters64263100.00%
Ballots Cast23153.60%
MIKE GARDNER1771100.00%

Back To Top
STATE HOUSE 49TH DISTRICT
Precincts Counted52100.00%
Registered Voters62800100.00%
Ballots Cast25474.06%
COURTNEY GARNER1800100.00%

Back To Top
STATE HOUSE 50TH DISTRICT
Precincts Counted42100.00%
Registered Voters61759100.00%
Ballots Cast20913.39%
STEPHEN BRANG1501100.00%

Back To Top
STATE HOUSE 51ST DISTRICT
Precincts Counted45100.00%
Registered Voters69125100.00%
Ballots Cast38795.61%
DAVID B. ROBERTSON3169100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 1ST DISTRICT
Precincts Counted23100.00%
Registered Voters35198100.00%
Ballots Cast1480.42%
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 2ND DISTRICT
Precincts Counted27100.00%
Registered Voters33682100.00%
Ballots Cast3731.11%
RYAN M. EASHOO275100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 3RD DISTRICT
Precincts Counted21100.00%
Registered Voters32904100.00%
Ballots Cast9122.77%
MICHAEL K. ANDERER691100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 4TH DISTRICT
Precincts Counted25100.00%
Registered Voters34734100.00%
Ballots Cast16554.76%
JOHN BAIRD1323100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 5TH DISTRICT
Precincts Counted24100.00%
Registered Voters35880100.00%
Ballots Cast23336.50%
MILES T. GADOLA119457.40%
JEFFREY C. PARDEE88642.60%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 6TH DISTRICT
Precincts Counted25100.00%
Registered Voters38145100.00%
Ballots Cast19095.00%
EDWARD KUZNIA67850.60%
MIKE QUESNELLE66249.40%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 7TH DISTRICT
Precincts Counted28100.00%
Registered Voters37056100.00%
Ballots Cast15574.20%
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 8TH DISTRICT
Precincts Counted29100.00%
Registered Voters36116100.00%
Ballots Cast13403.71%
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 9TH DISTRICT
Precincts Counted27100.00%
Registered Voters36356100.00%
Ballots Cast14243.92%
LANNY VALENTINE1096100.00%

Back To Top
CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted4100.00%
Registered Voters5167100.00%
Ballots Cast2705.23%

TREASURER
BRADLEY H. ANTHONY210100.00%

Back To Top
DEMOCRATIC PARTY PRIMARY
-----------------------------------

Back To Top
Democratic
Precincts Counted229100.00%
Registered Voters320071100.00%
Ballots Cast4845215.14%

GOVERNOR
JAMES J. BLANCHARD1252626.32%
DAVID E. BONIOR1600633.63%
JENNIFER M. GRANHOLM1906140.05%

U.S. SENATE
CARL LEVIN35089100.00%

5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
DALE E. KILDEE37652100.00%

Back To Top
STATE SENATE 26TH DISTRICT
Precincts Counted82100.00%
Registered Voters118749100.00%
Ballots Cast1652413.92%
DEBORAH CHERRY13549100.00%

Back To Top
STATE SENATE 27TH DISTRICT
Precincts Counted147100.00%
Registered Voters201322100.00%
Ballots Cast3192815.86%
ROBERT L. EMERSON22989100.00%

Back To Top
STATE HOUSE 34TH DISTRICT
Precincts Counted39100.00%
Registered Voters62124100.00%
Ballots Cast1070617.23%
BRENDA CLACK401040.59%
CHRIS MARTIN298730.23%
EDWARD L. TAYLOR288329.18%

Back To Top
STATE HOUSE 48TH DISTRICT
Precincts Counted51100.00%
Registered Voters64263100.00%
Ballots Cast1074916.73%
JOHN J. GLEASON595058.96%
NATE JONKER414141.04%

Back To Top
STATE HOUSE 49TH DISTRICT
Precincts Counted52100.00%
Registered Voters62800100.00%
Ballots Cast1129217.98%
JACK MINORE8568100.00%

Back To Top
STATE HOUSE 50TH DISTRICT
Precincts Counted42100.00%
Registered Voters61759100.00%
Ballots Cast807313.07%
PAULA ZELENKO6324100.00%

Back To Top
STATE HOUSE 51ST DISTRICT
Precincts Counted45100.00%
Registered Voters69125100.00%
Ballots Cast763211.04%
PATRICIA A. LOCKWOOD6008100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 1ST DISTRICT
Precincts Counted23100.00%
Registered Voters35198100.00%
Ballots Cast564116.03%
RAYNETTA P. SPEED298956.62%
VERDELL DUNCAN229043.38%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 2ND DISTRICT
Precincts Counted27100.00%
Registered Voters33682100.00%
Ballots Cast646319.19%
FLOYD CLACK5581100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 3RD DISTRICT
Precincts Counted21100.00%
Registered Voters32904100.00%
Ballots Cast483814.70%
TED HAMMON261059.29%
THOMAS O. MARTINBIANCO179240.71%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 4TH DISTRICT
Precincts Counted25100.00%
Registered Voters34734100.00%
Ballots Cast578716.66%
JOHN W. NORTHRUP4677100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 5TH DISTRICT
Precincts Counted24100.00%
Registered Voters35880100.00%
Ballots Cast416811.62%
THOMAS J. ERICKSON121734.26%
KEN HARDIN233565.74%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 6TH DISTRICT
Precincts Counted25100.00%
Registered Voters38145100.00%
Ballots Cast443511.63%
FRED SHALTZ3513100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 7TH DISTRICT
Precincts Counted28100.00%
Registered Voters37056100.00%
Ballots Cast645717.42%
ARCHIE H. BAILEY237640.84%
GEORGE W. EMERY212336.49%
JAY E. JOHNSON131922.67%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 8TH DISTRICT
Precincts Counted29100.00%
Registered Voters36116100.00%
Ballots Cast571315.82%
RICHARD E. HAMMEL4546100.00%

Back To Top
COUNTY COMMISSION 9TH DISTRICT
Precincts Counted27100.00%
Registered Voters36356100.00%
Ballots Cast495013.62%
ROSE BOGARDUS4107100.00%

Back To Top
CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted4100.00%
Registered Voters5167100.00%
Ballots Cast86116.66%

TREASURER
BETH E. PERKINS687100.00%
SPECIAL ELECTIONS
-----------------------------------

Back To Top
GAINES TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted4100.00%
Registered Voters4794100.00%
Ballots Cast132127.56%

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
PAUL J. FORTINO REP70856.10%
BOB RODRIGUEZ DEM55443.90%

TOWNSHIP CLERK
THOMAS BROOKS DEM47437.95%
MICHAEL DOWLER NPA77562.05%

Back To Top
CITY FLINT
Precincts Counted61100.00%
Registered Voters90116100.00%
Ballots Cast2011622.32%

MAYOR
JIM RUTHERFORD1123970.42%
RAYMOND D. BRIDGES (WRITE-IN)50.03%
MELVIN NAPPIER (WRITE-IN)00.00%
ARTHUR J. POINTER (WRITE-IN)471229.52%
ALONZO PRICE (WRITE-IN)40.03%
AL WAMSLEY (WRITE-IN)10.01%

Back To Top
NON PARTISAN
-----------------------------------

Back To Top
Non Partisan
Precincts Counted229100.00%
Registered Voters320071100.00%
Ballots Cast6384819.95%

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 7TH CIRCUIT
JOHN A. GADOLA2738756.88%
DENISE R. KETCHMARK1056321.94%
WENDY J. MAXFIELD1020221.19%

PROBATE JUDGE
STEVEN G. BEATTY559911.45%
LINDA L. PYLYPIW1439029.44%
ROBERT E. WEISS2889259.11%

STATE QUESTION 1
YES3927771.81%
NO1541728.19%

STATE QUESTION 2
YES3519062.96%
NO2070637.04%

COUNTY 911 QUESTION
YES3378359.53%
NO2296640.47%

Back To Top
CITY DAVISON
Precincts Counted4100.00%
Registered Voters4258100.00%
Ballots Cast88520.78%

DAVISON CITY WATER QUESTION
YES64076.92%
NO19223.08%

Back To Top
ATLAS TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted4100.00%
Registered Voters4971100.00%
Ballots Cast92918.69%

ATLAS TOWNSHIP QUESTION
YES54863.06%
NO32136.94%

Back To Top
FOREST TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted3100.00%
Registered Voters3970100.00%
Ballots Cast86321.74%

FOREST TOWNSHIP QUESTION
YES30236.61%
NO52363.39%

Back To Top
CITY FLINT
Precincts Counted61100.00%
Registered Voters90116100.00%
Ballots Cast2011622.32%

FLINT LIBRARY QUESTION
YES1231865.69%
NO643334.31%

Back To Top
VIENNA TOWNSHIP
Precincts Counted6100.00%
Registered Voters10213100.00%
Ballots Cast276427.06%

VIENNA TOWNSHIP FIRE HALL
YES118543.89%
NO151556.11%


Back To Top
Precincts Counted / Precincts Not Counted


FL01 FLINT 1
FL02 FLINT 2
FL03 FLINT 3
FL04 FLINT 4
FL05 FLINT 5
FL06 FLINT 6
FL07 FLINT 7
FL08 FLINT 8
FL09 FLINT 9
FL10 FLINT 10
FL11 FLINT 11
FL12 FLINT 12
FL13 FLINT 13
FL14 FLINT 14
FL15 FLINT 15
FL16 FLINT 16
FL17 FLINT 17
FL18 FLINT 18
FL19 FLINT 19
FL20 FLINT 20
FL21 FLINT 21
FL22 FLINT 22
FL23 FLINT 23
FL24 FLINT 24
FL25 FLINT 25
FL26 FLINT 26
FL27 FLINT 27
FL28 FLINT 28
FL29 FLINT 29
FL30 FLINT 30
FL31 FLINT 31
FL32 FLINT 32
FL33 FLINT 33
FL34 FLINT 34
FL35 FLINT 35
FL36 FLINT 36
FL37 FLINT 37
FL38 FLINT 38
FL39 FLINT 39
FL40 FLINT 40
FL41 FLINT 41
FL42 FLINT 42
FL43 FLINT 43
FL44 FLINT 44
FL45 FLINT 45
FL46 FLINT 46
FL47 FLINT 47
FL48 FLINT 48
FL49 FLINT 49
FL50 FLINT 50
FL51 FLINT 51
FL52 FLINT 52
FL53 FLINT 53
FL54 FLINT 54
FL55 FLINT 55
FL56 FLINT 56
FL57 FLINT 57
FL58 FLINT 58
FL59 FLINT 59
FL60 FLINT 60
FL61 FLINT 61
BU01 BURTON 1
BU02 BURTON 2
BU03 BURTON 3
BU04 BURTON 4
BU05 BURTON 5
BU06 BURTON 6
BU07 BURTON 7
BU08 BURTON 8
BU09 BURTON 9
BU10 BURTON 10
BU11 BURTON 11
BU12 BURTON 12
CL01 CLIO 1
DA01 DAVISON 1
ADA01 DAVISON 1 ABSENTEE
DA02 DAVISON 2
ADA02 DAVISON ABSENTEE 2
DA03 DAVISON 3
ADA03 DAVISON ABSENTEE 3
DA04 DAVISON 4
ADA04 DAVISON ABSENTEE 4
FE01 FENTON 1
FE02 FENTON 2
FE03 FENTON 3
FE04 FENTON 4
FE05 FENTON 5
FU01 FLUSHING 1
FU02 FLUSHING 2
FU03 FLUSHING 3
FU04 FLUSHING 4
FU05 FLUSHING 5
GB01 GRAND BLANC 1
GB02 GRAND BLANC 2
GB03 GRAND BLANC 3
GB04 GRAND BLANC 4
LI01 LINDEN 1
MO01 MONTROSE 1
MT01 MT MORRIS 1
MT02 MT. MORRIS 2
SW01 SWARTZ CREEK 1
SW02 SWARTZ CREEK 2
SW03 SWARTZ CREEK 3
SW04 SWARTZ CREEK 4
AR01 ARGENTINE TWP 1
AR02 ARGENTINE TWP 2
AR03 ARGENTINE TWP 3
AT01 ATLAS TWP 1
AT02 ATLAS TWP 2
AT03 ATLAS TWP 3
AT04 ATLAS TWP 4
CY01 CLAYTON TWP 1
CY02 CLAYTON TWP 2
CY03 CLAYTON TWP 3
CY04 CLAYTON TWP 4
DV01 DAVISON TWP 1
DV02 DAVISON TWP 2
DV03 DAVISON TWP 3
DV04 DAVISON TWP 4
DV05 DAVISON TWP 5
DV06 DAVISON TWP 6
DV07 DAVISON TWP 7
DV08 DAVISON TWP 8
FN01 FENTON TWP 1
FN02 FENTON TWP 2
FN03 FENTON TWP 3
FN04 FENTON TWP 4
FN05 FENTON TWP 5
FN06 FENTON TWP 6
FT01 FLINT TWP 1
FT02 FLINT TWP 2
FT03 FLINT TWP 3
FT04 FLINT TWP 4
FT05 FLINT TWP 5
FT06 FLINT TWP 6
FT07 FLINT TWP 7
FT08 FLINT TWP 8
FT09 FLINT TWP 9
FT10 FLINT TWP 10
FT11 FLINT TWP 11
FT12 FLINT TWP 12
FT13 FLINT TWP 13
FT14 FLINT TWP 14
FT15 FLINT TWP 15
FT16 FLINT TWP 16
FT17 FLINT TWP 17
FT18 FLINT TWP 18
FT19 FLINT TWP 19
FT20 FLINT TWP 20
FG01 FLUSHING TWP 1
FG02 FLUSHING TWP 2
FG03 FLUSHING TWP 3
FG04 FLUSHING TWP 4
FG05 FLUSHING TWP 5
FG06 FLUSHING TWP 6
FG07 FLUSHING TWP 7
FO01 FOREST TWP 1
FO02 FOREST TWP 2
FO03 FOREST TWP 3
GA01 GAINES TWP 1
GA02 GAINES TWP 2
GA03 GAINES TWP 3
GA04 GAINES TWP 4
GT01 GENESEE TWP 1
GT02 GENESEE TWP 2
GT03 GENESEE TWP 3
GT04 GENESEE TWP 4
GT05 GENESEE TWP 5
GT06 GENESEE TWP 6
GT07 GENESEE TWP 7
GT08 GENESEE TWP 8
GT09 GENESEE TWP 9
GT10 GENESEE TWP 10
GT11 GENESEE TWP 11
GT12 GENESEE TWP 12
GT13 GENESEE TWP 13
GT14 GENESEE TWP 14
GR01 GRAND BLANC TWP 1
GR02 GRAND BLANC TWP 2
GR03 GRAND BLANC TWP 3
GR04 GRAND BLANC TWP 4
GR05 GRAND BLANC TWP 5
GR06 GRAND BLANC TWP 6
GR07 GRAND BLANC TWP 7
GR08 GRAND BLANC TWP 8
GR09 GRAND BLANC TWP 9
GR10 GRAND BLANC TWP 10
GR11 GRAND BLANC TWP 11
GR12 GRAND BLANC TWP 12
GR13 GRAND BLANC TWP 13
GR14 GRAND BLANC TWP 14
MR01 MONTROSE TWP 1
MR02 MONTROSE TWP 2
MR03 MONTROSE TWP 3
MR04 MONTROSE TWP 4
MM01 MT MORRIS TWP 1
MM02 MT MORRIS TWP 2
MM03 MT MORRIS TWP 3
MM04 MT MORRIS TWP 4
MM05 MT MORRIS TWP 5
MM06 MT MORRIS TWP 6
MM07 MT MORRIS TWP 7
MM08 MT MORRIS TWP 8
MM09 MT MORRIS TWP 9
MM10 MT MORRIS TWP 10
MM11 MT MORRIS TWP 11
MM12 MT MORRIS TWP 12
MM13 MT MORRIS TWP 13
MM14 MT MORRIS TWP 14
MM15 MT MORRIS TWP 15
MU01 MUNDY TWP 1
MU02 MUNDY TWP 2
MU03 MUNDY TWP 3
MU04 MUNDY TWP 4
MU05 MUNDY TWP 5
MU06 MUNDY TWP 6
MU07 MUNDY TWP 7
MU08 MUNDY TWP 8
RT01 RICHFIELD TWP 1
RT02 RICHFIELD TWP 2
RT03 RICHFIELD TWP 3
RT04 RICHFIELD TWP 4
TH01 THETFORD TWP 1
TH02 THETFORD TWP 2
TH03 THETFORD TWP 3
TH04 THETFORD TWP 4
TH05 THETFORD TWP 5
VT01 VIENNA TWP 1
VT02 VIENNA TWP 2
VT03 VIENNA TWP 3
VT04 VIENNA TWP 4
VT05 VIENNA TWP 5
VT06 VIENNA TWP 6

RegularAbsenteeTotal
Precincts Counted:2294233
Precincts Not Counted:000
Precincts Total:2294233